Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Round Pipe 37 Mm,Steel Angle Iron 37 Mm,Angle Iron 50 Mm,Stanner,Weldin Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU SUPPLY | - | 18-02-2024 11:54:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S.K TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 12:47:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | YASH SUPPLY | - | 18-02-2024 12:13:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU SUPPLY(MII) | Item Categories : Round pipe 37MM,Steel Angle Iron 37MM,Angle Iron 50MM,Stanner,Weldin Rod | 19691.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YASH SUPPLY (MII) | Item Categories : Round pipe 37MM,Steel Angle Iron 37MM,Angle Iron 50MM,Stanner,Weldin Rod | 22888.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Round pipe 37MM,Steel Angle Iron 37MM,Angle Iron 50MM,Stanner,Weldin Rod | 24820.00 | L3 |