Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Renovation Of Control Room And Switchyard Fencing Of 220/132 Kv Powergrid Sub Station, Dimapur
|
| Description |
Repairing And Renovation Of Control Room And Switchyard Fencing Of 220/132 Kv Powergrid Sub Station, Dimapur
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23682 |
|
Reference Number |
NESH/CSM/GHY/400-165/NIT-410 Date: 05.01.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2500 |
| EMD | 92000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dimapur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=d85cb3db-f977-4da1-b056-21db908ea9a9 |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding fixing and installation of electric fencing around 220 kv switchyard and 132/33 kv idpl switchyard under 220 kv oandm division rishikesh
Providing fixing and installation of electric fencing around 220 kv switchyard and 132/33 kv idpl switchyard under 220 kv oandm division rishikesh
Read moreRenovation of 220 132 33 kv grid sub-station control room building at joda
Renovation of 220 132 33 kv grid sub-station control room building at joda
Read moreCivil maintenance works of 132 kv, 33 kv switchyard and control room at 132 kv substation, kotdwar
Civil maintenance works of 132 kv, 33 kv switchyard and control room at 132 kv substation, kotdwar
Read moreReceiving back of different size and core cable from switchyard of 132 kv substation and control room at 132 kv sub-station, nanpara
Receiving back of different size and core cable from switchyard of 132 kv substation and control room at 132 kv sub-station, nanpara
Read moreRenovation works to 220 132 kv grid sub-station control room building of optcl at barkote
Renovation works to 220 132 kv grid sub-station control room building of optcl at barkote
Read moreof your Industry type