Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Single Decker Porta Cabins,S, I And C Of Double Decker Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS | Make : AB Model : SPC-N-001 Title : Steel Porta Cabin | 01-02-2024 13:46:14 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Borkar Polymers | Make : Boroplast Model : BP/SD/2010 Title : Boroplast Single Decker Porta Cabins | 20-02-2024 00:37:46 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Epsilon Enterprise | Make : EPSILON Model : EP236 Single Decker Porta Cabins Title : EP236 Single Decker Porta Cabins | 20-02-2024 09:30:13 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | J K TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JKPORTA Model : CUSTOM-20.10-384 Title : SINGLE DECKER PORTA CABIN SIZE 20X10X8.5 FT | 17-02-2024 16:54:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 29-02-2024 12:11:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RD Portable Cabin | Make : RD PORTABLE CABIN Model : STEEL PORTABLE CABIN Title : DOUBLE DECKER PORTA CABIN | 02-02-2024 11:48:35 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAKSHI SALES AND SOLUTION | Make : SAKSHI Model : SAKSHI Title : SAKSHI CABIN | 16-02-2024 20:14:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TINNY CRAFT | Make : Tinny Craft Model : Tinny Craft Title : Single Decker Porta Cabin | 19-02-2024 13:34:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VISAKHA TRADES | Make : OEM Model : PORTACABIN FOR OFFICE WITH FURNITURE Title : OFFICE PORTACABIN WITH FURNITURE | 29-02-2024 13:36:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Lhb double decker a c chair car arm rest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDdc 2-detailed design consultancy services for all structures-elevated viaduct, double decker, single decker/double decker stations etc. for corridor-1 of bangalore metro rail project, phase-3.
Detailed design consultancy services for all structures including elevated viaduct, double decker, single decker/double decker stations, entry/exit structures, loops and ramps for road flyovers, multi-modal integration structure etc. for corridor-1.
Read moreDdc 1- detailed design consultancy services for all structures including elevated viaduct, double decker, single decker/double decker stations, etc. for corridor-1 of bangalore metro rail project, phase-3.
Detailed design consultancy services for all structures including elevated viaduct, double decker, single decker/double decker stations, entry/exit structures, loops and ramps for road flyovers, multi-modal integration structure, etc. for corridor-1.
Read moreDdc 3-detailed design consultancy services for all structures-elevated viaduct, double decker, single decker/double decker stations, depots etc. for corridor-2 of bangalore metro rail project, phase-3.
Detailed design consultancy services for all structures including elevated viaduct,double decker,single decker/double decker stations,entry/exit structures,loops and ramps for road flyovers,depots,multi-modal integration structure etc. for corridor-2
Read moreSdp nilackal 1199me-supply of single decker and double decker mild steel cots for officers and ksrtc personnel dormitory.
Sdp nilackal 1199me-supply of single decker and double decker mild steel cots for officers and ksrtc personnel dormitory.
Read moreof your Industry type