Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Beds (V2),Restaurant Chair,Executive Table (V2),Wooden Almirah,Bed Side Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4750315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 00:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 53 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vidya Kant Srivastava
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA FABRICATORS | Make : tte Model : MB-30029324 | 29-03-2024 15:37:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S IDEAS | Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Stricker metal single bed (4750315) | 29-03-2024 15:50:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s INTERIORS TODAY | Make : geeken Model : GEEKEN METAL BED | 26-03-2024 18:58:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MAAK FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAAK FURNITURE INDUSTRIES Model : HOSTEL BED | 03-04-2024 16:30:47 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEEMAN SEATING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEEMAN Model : HOTEL BED-2 | 03-04-2024 15:13:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : priti Model : Metal Beds (Without Mattress) With Frame of MS Hol | 29-03-2024 17:41:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : MB-10(2588138) | 22-03-2024 14:06:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUDARSHAN DECOR | Make : geeken Model : GEEKEN METAL BED | 27-03-2024 16:17:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP METAL BEDS (VERSION 2) | 20-03-2024 16:57:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : MB-30029324 | 29-03-2024 15:18:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |