Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Mm Tmt Bar,10 Mm Tmt Bar,12 Mm Tmt Bar,16 Mm Tmt Bar,32 Mm Tmt Bar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3938006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S M.B. INFRASTRUCTURE
3439700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVELCO INDIA INFRATECH | - | 20-09-2023 17:15:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | - | 20-09-2023 17:11:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 17:33:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S M.B. INFRASTRUCTURE | - | 20-09-2023 16:59:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | - | 20-09-2023 14:39:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 20:21:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M.B. INFRASTRUCTURE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8 mm TMT Bar,10 mm TMT Bar,12 mm TMT Bar,16 mm TMT Bar,32 mm TMT Bar | 3345254.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 8 mm TMT Bar,10 mm TMT Bar,12 mm TMT Bar,16 mm TMT Bar,32 mm TMT Bar | 3618072.95 | L2 |
| 3 | Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) | Item Categories : 8 mm TMT Bar,10 mm TMT Bar,12 mm TMT Bar,16 mm TMT Bar,32 mm TMT Bar | 3865690.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 mm TMT Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64900.000 |
| 10 mm TMT Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64900.000 |
| 12 mm TMT Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1622500.000 |
| 16 mm TMT Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1557600.000 |
| 32 mm TMT Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 129800.000 |
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type