Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Work Under Restoration Of Ancient Bastion Located Above The Leh Palace
|
| Description |
Earth Work Excavation In Hard Soil Mixed With Shingles, Pebbles From The Tough Terrain Very Carefully, Dismantling Of Bulged/ Cracks Of Random Rubble Stone Masonry Very Carefully, Providing And Resetting Random Rubble Stone Massonry In Mud Mortar
|
| Organisation | Archaeological Survey of India | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_ASI_875038_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2/4-1/2025-C |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 24884 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Leh Palce |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=919827 |
| Start Date | August 28, 2025 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2025
Expired 356 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Roof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Roof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Read moreTemple development work for the sri ganapati temple located at ganapati galli, athani town, belagavi district.
Improvement works
Read moreRestoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Restoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreJob work under ar to ancient palace leh
Providing arrangement for water supply for the toilet block at ancient palace leh w.e.f 01.07.2024 to 30.11.2024 and 01.02.2025 to 28.02.2025. (06 months) including carriage up to sites complete
Read moreMaintenance of toilet block at ancient palace leh
Providing/ arrangement for water supply for the toilet block at ancient palace leh including carriage up to sites complete.
Read moreExecution of work under providing public amenities and pathways at leh palace
Dismantling of wooden twigs/round, earth work execution, removal of rotten wooden round poles cracked and damaged, providing and resetting of wooden beams, lying wooden round pole over beam, lying willow twigs/ wooden batten and etc
Read moreExecution of work for mw(c) to rajagiri fort (restoration of bastion) at gingee 2022-23
Execution of work for mw(c) to rajagiri fort (restoration of bastion) at gingee 2022-23
Read moreExecution of work under upgradation of existing grill fencing over dwarf wall on southern side of the ancient palace at ramnagar, udhampur
Execution of work under upgradation of existing grill fencing over dwarf wall on southern side of the ancient palace at ramnagar, udhampur
Read moreRestoration and painting work of exterior surface of c block located at butler palace colony
Restoration and painting work of exterior surface of c block located at butler palace colony
Read moreof your Industry type