Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Urgent: Investment Casting For Slide Cocking Handles 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Investment Casting Services For The Production Of Slide Cocking Handles (Icr 1290) For Rifle 7. 🎯 🗓️ Deadline: May 9, 2024, 1:00 Pm This Tender, Tend 1805*, Is A Critical Requirement For Defense Equipment And Requires Suppliers With Expertise In Precision Investment Casting. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Production Timelines, And Quality Assurance Processes. Keywords: Investment Casting, Slide Cocking Handle, Rifle 7, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Investment Casting To Drg No. Tend 1805* 2 For Slide Cocking Handle(icr 1290) Required For Rifle 7.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALAJI Model : IC SLIDE COCKING HANDLE Drg.No.TEND 1805*2 Title : IC SLIDE COCKING HANDLE Drg. No. TEND 1805* 2 (ICR 1290) | 09-05-2024 11:03:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THIRUMALA Model : IC DRG NO. TEND 1805* 2 FOR SLIDE COCKING HANDLE Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO. TEND 1805* 2 FOR SLIDE COCKING HANDLE(ICR 1290) REQUIRED FOR RIFLE 7.6 | 08-05-2024 18:21:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST | Make : Universal Techno Cast Model : IC to Drg. no: TEND-1805*2 for Slide Cocking Handl Title : IC to Drg. no: TEND-1805* 2 for Slide Cocking Handl | 03-05-2024 13:54:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO. TEND 1805* 2 FOR SLIDE COCKING HANDLE(ICR 1290) REQUIRED FOR RIFLE 7. | 589056.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO. TEND 1805* 2 FOR SLIDE COCKING HANDLE(ICR 1290) REQUIRED FOR RIFLE 7. | 597324.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO. TEND 1805* 2 FOR SLIDE COCKING HANDLE(ICR 1290) REQUIRED FOR RIFLE 7. | 1009827.00 | L3 |