Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Consultancy Opportunity For Railway Project 🛤️📐 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Consultancy Firms To Submit Proposals For The Provision Of Services For The Proposed New Bg Line Between Tindivanam Nagari Via. Walajah Road (184.45 Km). 🗺️ 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:30 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes The Preparation Of Geotechnical Advisory Document (Gad) And Detailed Design And Drawing For Both Substructure And Superstructure Of The Proposed Rob/Rub Between Tindivanam Nagari Stations. Interested Consultants Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 4,11,500. No Tender Fee Is Applicable. Detailed Tender Documents And Specifications Are Available For Review. Keywords: Consultancy Services, Railway Project, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Geotechnical Advisory Document, Detailed Design And Drawing, Rob/Rub, Tindivanam Nagari Line, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proposed New Bg Line Between Tindivanam Nagari Via. Walajah Road (184.45 Km) Providing Consultancy Services And Preparation Of Gad And Detailed Design And Drawing For Sub Structure And Super Structure For Proposed Rob/Rub Between Tindivanam Nagari Stations.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73171476 |
|
Reference Number |
CAO-CNMS-DDC-2-LT-436793 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.12 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/73171476/viewNitPdf_4458241.pdf |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Proposed new bg line between tindivanam - nagari via. walajah road (184.45 km) - providing consultancy services and preparation of gad and detailed design and drawing for sub structure and super structure for proposed rob/rub between tindivanam - nagari stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExperienced agencies for tindivanam nagari new bg line project construction of road over bridge including approaches.. between walajah road nagari section (reach-vi,v and vi) southern railway (construction)
Experienced agencies for tindivanam nagari new bg line project construction of road over bridge including approaches.. between walajah road nagari section (reach-vi,v and vi) southern railway (construction)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for appointment of authority engineer for providing project management services for construction of new railway bg line between chainage 170.000 km and chainage 184.920 km between podatturpettai (incl.) & nagari (incl.) stations and construction of new railway bg line between chainage 120.900 km and chainage 141.500 km between walajah road jn. (excl.) & sholinghur town(incl.) in proposed new bg railway line between tindivanam and nagari project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of electronic interlocking signalling arrangements (both indoor and outdoor) at sholingur town and ei alteration at walajah road station of chennai division in connection with construction of new line between tindivanam and nagari.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of electronic interlocking signalling arrangements (both indoor and outdoor) at nagari and podatturpettai of chennai division in connection with construction of new line between nagari and tindivanam.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEoi invited for association as sub contractor for.. construction of new railway bg line between chainage.. new bg railway line between tindivanam and nagari new bg line project southern railway (construction)
Eoi invited for association as sub contractor for.. construction of new railway bg line between chainage.. new bg railway line between tindivanam and nagari new bg line project southern railway (construction)
Read moreElectrical (g) works in connection with, electrification of rob at lc no. gj 36 at balaghat yard, rub at lc no. 454 between parmalkasa - murhipar stations, rob and lhs at lc no. 482 between darekasa - salekasa stations, rob and lhs at lc no. 505 between gudma - gondia stations and rob at lc no. 512 between gondia - gangajhari block section of secr/nagpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoubling of track between kuruppuantara and chingavanam - proposed lifting of rob no.314a at km.54/700-800 between ettumanur and kottayam.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoubling of track between kuruppantara and chingavanam -proposed lifting of rob no. 314a at km.54/700-800 between ettumanur and kottayam.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoubling of track between thiruvananthapuram and kanyakumari stations. doubling of track between thiruvananthapuram and kanyakumari stations . proposed reconstruction of rob 262 as 1 x 32200 sq (39801 sk) clear span composite girder & sub-structure as pile foundation at ch: 278102 m and proposed extension of rub 238 as 1x8500 sq (10253 sk)x6000 rcc box ch:273826m between eraniel & nagercoil junction stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type