Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Piston Assy,Piston Ring Set,Big End Brg Cell,Cyl Linner Assy,O Ring For Sleeve,Lifting Arm,Radiator
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4570640
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 19:14
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Kamlesh Trading Co. - 11-02-2024 12:38:28 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAHAKAL TRADERS - 11-02-2024 12:37:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 SWATI ENTERPRISE - 11-02-2024 12:36:57 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,BIG END BRG CELL,CYL LINNER ASSY,O RING FOR SLEEVE,LIFTING ARM,RADIATOR 96021.32 L1
2 MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,BIG END BRG CELL,CYL LINNER ASSY,O RING FOR SLEEVE,LIFTING ARM,RADIATOR 99117.00 L2
3 SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,BIG END BRG CELL,CYL LINNER ASSY,O RING FOR SLEEVE,LIFTING ARM,RADIATOR 99318.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise