Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cushioned Reclining Chair Cum Folding Bed
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5205270
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 20:27
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 748 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 H M S MARINE SERVICES Make : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED Model : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED Title : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED 01-08-2024 18:36:41 N/A Qualified
2 HUMZA MARINE SERVICES Make : NA Model : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED Title : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BEDCUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED 02-08-2024 17:00:01 N/A Qualified
3 K.G.N FURNITURE Make : NA Model : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED Title : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED 16-08-2024 14:29:13 N/A Disqualified
4 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY Make : NA Model : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED Title : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED 02-08-2024 16:31:55 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY Item Categories : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED 53800.00 L1
2 H M S MARINE SERVICES Item Categories : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED 71000.00 L2
3 HUMZA MARINE SERVICES Item Categories : CUSHIONED RECLINING CHAIR CUM FOLDING BED 145000.00 L3