Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Electronics 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For Specialized Defence Electronics Components. The Following Items Are To Be Procured: 🔧 Lv7 Stln Vf F 8020000 🔧 Lv7 Maruti 35602 M80110 🔧 Lv7 Stln F 2746600 🔧 Lv6 Mt6 17521 M61 A10 🔧 Lv7 Maruti 34810 M80 ⏰ Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Defence Electronics, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Lv7 Stln Vf, Lv7 Maruti, Lv7 Stln F, Lv6 Mt6, Lv7 Maruti M80
Particulars Details
Title
Lv7 Stln Vf F 8020000,Lv7 Maruti 35602 M80110,Lv7 Stln F 2746600,Lv6 Mt6 17521 M61 A10,Lv7 Maruti 34810 M80
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5005107
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 02, 2024 17:59
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MEHROTRA UDYOG - 22-06-2024 13:15:22 MSE Evaluated
2 M/S MUKESH ENTERPRISES - 22-06-2024 16:49:13 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S SANJAY ENTERPIRSES(CALCUTTA) - 24-06-2024 11:09:17 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise