Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Invitation For Bids: Pencil Grinder Machine 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Pencil Grinder Machine With Specific Technical Specifications: 🔍 Capacity: 1 Hp 💨 Speed: 30,000 Rpm ⚖️ Weight: 1.6 Kg. 🔼 Air Inlet Thread Size: 1/4 Inch Npt (For Water Tank And Its Frame Grinding & Repairing Works) Bid Submission Deadline: 23/04/2024, 11:30 Am ⏳ This Tender Is Open To All Eligible Suppliers For The Supply Of The Pencil Grinder Machine To Be Used In Gorakhpur. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Pencil Grinder, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Gorakhpur, Machine Tools, Grinding Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil Grinder, Capacity 01 Hp, Speed 30,000 Rpm, Weight 1.6 Kg., Air Inlet Thread Size 1/4 Inch Npt (For Water Tank And Its Frame Grinding & Repairing Works)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106321876 |
|
Reference Number |
10245407A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106321876/viewNitPdf_4543002.pdf |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pencil grinder, capacity-01 hp, speed-30,000 rpm, weight-1.6 kg., air inlet thread size 1/4 inch npt (for water tank and its frame grinding & repairing works)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePencil grinder, capacity-01 hp, speed-30,000 rpm, weight-1.6 kg., air inlet thread size 1/4 inch npt (for water tank and its frame grinding & repairing works)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePneumatic angle grinder: wheel dia.-100mm, free speed-13000 rpm, air inlet thread size- 1/4 npt, power- 525w, weight-1.7kg & length- 229mm approx. make- chicago pneumatics (cp-854) or similar reputed brand.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAngle grinder 2400 w, 240v, 180mm, 10500 rpm,angle grinder 660 w, 230v, 100mm, 12000 rpm,pencil gri
Read more
Pneumatic angle grinder, double grip, speed 6000 rpm, spindle thread size m-16, wheel capacity 150m
Read more
Angle grinder power -850 watts, speed -11000 rpm, disc dia -100mm, weight-1.8kg, external brush-access
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStraight grinder to suit grinding disc dia-100 mm thickness- 20 mm bore size 12.7mm rpm 5000
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStraight grinder to suit grinding disc dia-100 mm thickness- 20 mm bore size 12.7mm rpm 5000
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type