Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rewinding And Repairing Of 50 Kva,550 V/440 V Lighting Transformer , 315 Kva, 3.3 Kv/550 V Tsu At No 9 Pit Of Madhaipur Colliery And Rewinding And Repairing Of 150 Hp, 1440 Rpm, 550 V Induction Motor At Madhaipur Colliery
|
| Description |
Rewinding And Repairing Of 50 Kva,550 V/440 V Lighting Transformer , 315 Kva, 3.3 Kv/550 V Tsu At No 9 Pit Of Madhaipur Colliery And Rewinding And Repairing Of 150 Hp, 1440 Rpm, 550 V Induction Motor At Madhaipur Colliery
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_ECL_347749_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM-PND/EandM/25-26/173/965 dated 15/11/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Madhaipur Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=360454 |
| Start Date | November 20, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2025
Expired 276 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreComplete rewinding repairing of 315kva, 3.3kv 550v 440v transwitch unit (tsu) of shyamsundarpur colliery under bankola area.
Complete rewinding repairing of 315kva, 3.3kv 550v 440v transwitch unit (tsu) of shyamsundarpur colliery under bankola area.
Read moreRepairing n rewinding of 315kva, 3.3kv/550v tsu of amritnagar colliery.
Repairing n rewinding of 315kva, 3.3kv/550v tsu of amritnagar colliery.
Read moreRepairing of 315 kva, 3.3kv/550v andrew yule tsu having sl. no. fht 1170 and 315 kva, 6.6 kv/550v mine line make tsu having sl. no. 0837 of khottadih colliery.
Repairing of 315 kva, 3.3kv/550v andrew yule tsu having sl. no. fht 1170 and 315 kva, 6.6 kv/550v mine line make tsu having sl. no. 0837 of khottadih colliery.
Read moreComplete rewinding / repairing of 315 kva gec make (tsu) transformer of shankarpur colliery under bankola area.
Complete rewinding / repairing of 315 kva gec make (tsu) transformer of shankarpur colliery under bankola area.
Read moreComplete repairing/ rewinding of 315 kva andrew yule make 3.3kv/550v tsu and 3.3 kv acb, 50 hp reverse forward er of msam colliery
Complete repairing/ rewinding of 315 kva andrew yule make 3.3kv/550v tsu and 3.3 kv acb, 50 hp reverse forward er of msam colliery
Read moreComplete repairing /rewinding of 300 kva, 11kv/550v transformer and two nos. 40hp/ 30kw, 960rpm, 550v, induction motor under madhaipur colliery.
Complete repairing /rewinding of 300 kva, 11kv/550v transformer and two nos. 40hp/ 30kw, 960rpm, 550v, induction motor under madhaipur colliery.
Read moreRewinding and con of 315 kva,3.3kv/550v transformer to 11kv/440v 450kva for lighting load at ena colliery substation
Rewinding and con of 315 kva,3.3kv/550v transformer to 11kv/440v 450kva for lighting load at ena colliery substation
Read moreRewinding of tsu 315 kva, 3.3kv/550v , electroteknica make , sl. no. 1050 of vijay west ug mine.
Rewinding of tsu 315 kva, 3.3kv/550v , electroteknica make , sl. no. 1050 of vijay west ug mine..
Read moreof your Industry type