Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Ball Pen,Black Ball Pen,Red Ball Pen,Green Ball Pen,Chart Paper,Blue Gel Pen,Black Gel Pen,Red
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES | - | 05-03-2024 15:55:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 01-03-2024 17:36:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KALAISELVI AGENCY | - | 05-03-2024 17:44:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M R SALES & SERVICES | - | 04-03-2024 20:38:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 13:57:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s. RMC Akshay Urja shop Port Blair. | - | 04-03-2024 17:20:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 29-02-2024 10:46:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | pioneer steel industries | - | 04-03-2024 13:02:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pioneer steel industries | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,GREEN BALL PEN,CHART PAPER,BLUE GEL PEN,BLACK GEL PEN,RED | 130000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. RMC Akshay Urja shop Port Blair. | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,GREEN BALL PEN,CHART PAPER,BLUE GEL PEN,BLACK GEL PEN,RED | 139000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M R SALES & SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,GREEN BALL PEN,CHART PAPER,BLUE GEL PEN,BLACK GEL PEN,RED | 142000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A S SALES AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,GREEN BALL PEN,CHART PAPER,BLUE GEL PEN,BLACK GEL PEN,RED | 147287.60 | L4 |