Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pure Sine Wave Digital Multimeter,Dummy Wheel,Track Marking Jig,902 Screw Driver Taparia,935 Screw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6054455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BROADWAYS MARKETING CO PVT LTDBROADWAYS MARKETING CO PVT LTD
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SOLUTIONS | - | 24-03-2025 12:57:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROADWAYS MARKETING CO PVT LTD | - | 23-03-2025 15:07:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | dataentry | - | 19-03-2025 17:55:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROADWAYS MARKETING CO PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pure Sine Wave Digital Multimeter,Dummy Wheel,Track Marking Jig,902 Screw Driver Taparia,935 Screw | 818000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pure Sine Wave Digital Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 535000.000 |
| Dummy Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| Track Marking Jig | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| 902 Screw Driver Taparia | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| 935 Screw Driver Taparia | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| 18 X19 Double End Spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| 18 X19 Ring Spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| 24 X26 Double End Spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| 24 X26 Ring Spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Torque Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Tool Kit Bag TS 2 Berent Tool Bag 8066 Stanley Make STST512114 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Pure Sine Wave Digital Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 107000.000 |
| Dummy Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| Track Marking Jig | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| 902 Screw Driver Taparia | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| 935 Screw Driver Taparia | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| 18 X19 Double End Spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| 18 X19 Ring Spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| 24 X26 Double End Spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| 24 X26 Ring Spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
Pure sine wave digital multimeter,dummy wheel,track marking jig,902 screw driver taparia,935 screw
Read more
Pure sine wave digital multimeter,dummy wheel,ring spanner 17-19, 24-26,open end spanner 17-19, 24-
Read more
3 kva pure sine wave inverter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of pure sine wave inverter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInverter 1050 va, 12v, pure sine wave
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type