Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motorola Set,Spare Battery,Charger,Motorola Head Phone,Base Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3950125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 16:16:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JLR AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 19:16:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | N2 TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 15:51:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NISSA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 16:03:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R K AGENCY | - | 10-11-2023 22:03:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 16:24:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SR MARINE | - | 13-11-2023 14:45:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N2 TRADERS | Item Categories : Motorola Set,Spare Battery,Charger,Motorola head phone,Base Station | 1949960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISSA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorola Set,Spare Battery,Charger,Motorola head phone,Base Station | 1983320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACE TRADERS | Item Categories : Motorola Set,Spare Battery,Charger,Motorola head phone,Base Station | 2007600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorola Set,Spare Battery,Charger,Motorola head phone,Base Station | 2049300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R K AGENCY | Item Categories : Motorola Set,Spare Battery,Charger,Motorola head phone,Base Station | 2070380.00 | L5 |