Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Cubical,Glass,Acp Sheet,Rubber,Clip And Hardware Fitting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3927051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION ELECTRIC SALES CO | - | 17-09-2023 20:37:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J B CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 18-09-2023 11:38:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM TRADING CO. | - | 18-09-2023 09:38:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Cubical,Glass,ACP Sheet,Rubber,Clip and Hardware Fitting | 70280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J B CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Cubical,Glass,ACP Sheet,Rubber,Clip and Hardware Fitting | 88620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAMPION ELECTRIC SALES CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Cubical,Glass,ACP Sheet,Rubber,Clip and Hardware Fitting | 90360.00 | L3 |