Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Maruti Dzire Ba No 20 B135281 L; Repair Of Maruti Dzire Ba
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4231270
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 20, 2023 22:07
End Date
Expired 30/11/2023

Expired 1007 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 N KRISHNA 23-11-2023 07:24:45 MSE Qualified
2 Usha Enterprises 23-11-2023 07:03:59 MSE Qualified
3 Vijayaenterprises 23-11-2023 07:11:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Usha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Maruti Dzire BA No 20B135281L; Repair of Maruti Dzire BA 47850.00 L1
2 Vijayaenterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Maruti Dzire BA No 20B135281L; Repair of Maruti Dzire BA 50100.00 L2
3 N KRISHNA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Maruti Dzire BA No 20B135281L; Repair of Maruti Dzire BA 53050.00 L3