Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Drawing, Modification, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 25 Kv Ohe In Connection To Crossing Facility At Three Stations Lachhubigha, Noorsarai And Chandi In Daniawan Biharsharif Section And Left Over Trd Work Of Biharsharif Barbigha Section Under Material Modification Fathuha Islampur Project And Any Other Location Under Dy.Cee/C/S/Mhx .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73602624 |
|
Reference Number |
ELCSMHX-ETEN-14-23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.49 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73602624/viewNitPdf_4481644.pdf |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, drawing, modification, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 25kv ohe in connection to crossing facility at three stations lachhubigha, noorsarai and chandi in daniawan - biharsharif section and left over trd work of biharsharif - barbigha section under material modification fathuha - islampur project and any other location under dy.cee/c/s/mhx .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, drawing, modification, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 25kv ohe along with switching posts for proposed barbigha yard line and left over work of biharsharif- barbigha section under danapur division and any other location under dy.cee/c/s/mhx .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electronic interlocking system (indoor & outdoor) including telecom work at noorsarai & lachhubigha station in connection with new bg line between daniyawan - biharsharif -section of danapur division of e.c.rly
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, drawing, modification, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 25kv ohe of atps line in krsl yard and any other location under dy.cee/c/s/mhx .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork in formation, minor bridges, retaining wall, approach road, pf boundary wall, circulating area, pf surfacing, ballast supply, p.way work and other ancilliary works between biharsharif & barbigha for compliance of observations of crs authorization for new bg line between biharsharif-asthawan and commissioning of asthawan-barbigha section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electronic interlocking system (indoor & outdoor) including telecom work at barbigha station in connection with new bg line between biharsharif - barbigha section of danapur division of east central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, drawing, modification, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of sp/ssp work at obra, ghd and psi work alongwith feeder line between krishinasila - shaktinagar (krsl-sktn) section under dhanbad division and any other location under dy.cee/c/s/mhx .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, drawing, modification, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 25kv ohe along with switching posts for proposed hazaribag - banadag (ntpc) doubling line under dhanbad division and any other location under dy.cee/c/s/mhx .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) design, drawing, modification, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of ncl khadiya. (b) design, drawing, modification, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of stanadared portals in liue of s-1 mast , replacement of less implanted masts & improvement of ohe sectioning between ramana-sgrl-sktn section, and any other location unde dy.cee/c/s/mhx .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConsultancy services of authority engineer for supervision of project during oandm period of two laning with paved shoulders of biharsharif - barbigha -mokama section of nh - 82 from desing chainage km. 94.478 (existing chainage km 119.320 of
Consultancy services of authority engineer for supervision of project during oandm period of two laning with paved shoulders of biharsharif - barbigha -mokama section of nh - 82 from desing chainage km. 94.478 (existing chainage km 119.320 of
Read moreof your Industry type