Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Ash Conveyor Bottom Plate 600 Mm X 2500 Mm X 06 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4436663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Lakavath Bhanu Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBISON INDUSTRIES | Make : AMBISON Model : PARTITION PLATE Title : PARTITION PLATE | 12-01-2024 14:45:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BED ASH CONVEYOR BOTTOM PLATE 600 MM X 2500 MM X 0 Title : BED ASH CONVEYOR BOTTOM PLATE 600 MM X 2500 MM X 06 MM | 25-01-2024 11:00:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PLATE | 10-01-2024 16:48:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. | Make : CHEMFLO Model : BED ASH CONVEYOR BOTTOM PLATE Title : BED ASH CONVEYOR BOTTOM PLATE 600 MM X 2500 MM X 06 MM | 24-01-2024 21:36:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | G S TECHNOLOGIST | Make : MS Plate Model : MS Plate Title : Hardox 400 or equivalent | 25-01-2024 14:59:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | GEETHANJALI CONSTRUCTIONS | Make : MS Plate Model : Plate Title : Hardox 400 or equivalent | 25-01-2024 13:38:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : BED ASH CONVEYOR BOTTOM PLATE Title : BED ASH CONVEYOR BOTTOM PLATE | 05-01-2024 15:39:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KAILASTEJ ENGINEERS | Make : Kailastej Model : Kailastej Title : BED ASH CONVEYOR BOTTOM PLATE 600 MM X 2500 MM X 06 MM | 15-01-2024 11:27:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RUPAK ENGINEERING | Make : RE Model : BED ASH CONVEYOR BOTTOM PLATE 600X2500X6 Title : BED ASH CONVEYOR BOTTOM PLATE 600X2500X6 | 24-01-2024 21:13:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SWASTIKA INDUSTRIES | Make : Swastika Model : Bed Ash Conveyor Bottom Plate 600mm x 2500mm x 06m Title : Bed Ash Conveyor Bottom Plate 600mm x 2500mm x 06mm | 25-01-2024 12:58:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UMA FABRICATORS | Make : UMA FABRICATORS (VENDOR CODE: 10701856) Model : ST010030083: BED ASH CONVEYOR BOTTOM PLATE Title : ST010030083: BED ASH CONVEYOR BOTTOM PLATE - QUANTITY - 70 NOS | 23-01-2024 18:59:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |