Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Road Construction Project In Garhwal 🛣️ Rwd Ein C, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road From Garhwa Sahpur Mukhy Path House Of Vinod Saw To Paithan Tola Via Teli Tola Devi Dham, Spanning A Length Of 6.000 Km. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 15,28,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction Projects. Bids Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Construction, Garhwal, Infrastructure Project, Rwd Ein C, State Government, Union Territory, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of Road From Garhwa Sahpur Mukhy Path House Of Vinod Saw To Paithan Tola Via Teli Tola Devi Dham (L 6.000 Km.)
Description
Construction Of Road From Garhwa Sahpur Mukhy Path House Of Vinod Saw To Paithan Tola Via Teli Tola Devi Dham (L 6.000 Km.)
Organisation RWD EinC | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_RWD_85973_1
Reference
Number
RWD/GARHWA/75/2023-24
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 15.28 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place GARHWA
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=115342

Start Date April 10, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 24/04/2024

Expired 860 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise