Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nail,Wire Nail,Panel Pins,Nail Wire,Nail Wiire,Upvc Pipe,Ply Wood,Anti Termite Solution,Sliding Doo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Engineering Department Chandigarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3980707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VENUS INTERIO
Contract Value
1062514
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Baljinder Singh Chahal
Department:
Engineering Department Chandigarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | city contractors & furnishers | - | 29-09-2023 10:55:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPETENT AGENCIES | - | 29-09-2023 11:06:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | VENUS INTERIO | - | 29-09-2023 10:10:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS INTERIO | Item Categories : NAIL,WIRE NAIL,PANEL PINS,NAIL WIRE,NAIL WIIRE,UPVC PIPE,PLY WOOD,ANTI TERMITE SOLUTION,SLIDING DOO | 1062514.00 | L1 |
| 2 | city contractors & furnishers | Item Categories : NAIL,WIRE NAIL,PANEL PINS,NAIL WIRE,NAIL WIIRE,UPVC PIPE,PLY WOOD,ANTI TERMITE SOLUTION,SLIDING DOO | 1076374.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAIL | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 2261.000 |
| WIRE NAIL | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 2261.000 |
| PANEL PINS | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 2261.000 |
| NAIL WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 2261.000 |
| NAIL WIIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 2261.000 |
| UPVC PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 26010.000 |
| PLY WOOD | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| ANTI TERMITE SOLUTION | NA | BOQ Item | 5700 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| SLIDING DOOR BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 108 | ₹ 39312.000 |
| NATURAL WOOD BEADING | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 5760.000 |
| BLACK SCREW | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1428.000 |
| PORTLAND POZZOLANA CEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 130500.000 |
| WOOD CUTTING BLADE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3270.000 |
| DOOR HANDLES | NA | BOQ Item | 375 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| DOOR SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 10725.000 |
| METAL DRILL BIT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| CERAMIC GLAZED WALL TILE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| CERAMIC FLOOR TILE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 18150.000 |
| CERAMIC VITRIFIED TILE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 10125.000 |
| CERAMIC VITRIFIED TILE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 10125.000 |