Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Coach Passenger 52 Seater; Coach Passenger 52 Seater; Yes; Buyer P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6065524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baba Jageshwar Associates | 24-03-2025 22:54:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Krishnam Enterprises | 24-03-2025 22:24:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baba Jageshwar Associates( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - COACH PASSENGER 52 SEATER; COACH PASSENGER 52 SEATER; Yes; Buyer P | 5835.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Krishnam Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - COACH PASSENGER 52 SEATER; COACH PASSENGER 52 SEATER; Yes; Buyer P | 7500.00 | L2 |