Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire 2.5 Mm Anchor,Flood Light 100 Watt,Rope Light,2 Core 1.5 Mm Wire,Nail Clip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4386765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADINATH ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 18:41:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT STATIONERS | - | 01-01-2024 18:58:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TEJ KIRAN ELECTRICALS | - | 27-12-2023 14:29:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAI BALAJI MARKETING | - | 01-01-2024 18:50:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADINATH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Wire 2.5 mm Anchor,Flood Light 100 Watt,Rope Light,2 Core 1.5 mm Wire,Nail Clip | 98783.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI BALAJI MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : Wire 2.5 mm Anchor,Flood Light 100 Watt,Rope Light,2 Core 1.5 mm Wire,Nail Clip | 108925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARIHANT STATIONERS (MII) | Item Categories : Wire 2.5 mm Anchor,Flood Light 100 Watt,Rope Light,2 Core 1.5 mm Wire,Nail Clip | 113967.00 | L3 |