Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Sucker Rods 🏭 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Affiliated Entities, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sucker Rods In Various Specifications: 🔹 25 Ft Sucker Rods (¾", 7/8", 1") 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Oil And Gas Industry. Keywords: Sucker Rods, Procurement, Oil And Gas, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sucker Rod¾ " X 25 Ft,Sucker Rod 7/8" X 25 Ft,Sucker Rod 1" X 25 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Replacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Replacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreAdvance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Advance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Read moreSpecial repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Special repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Read moreS.i.t.c. of one number 1 x 58.5 kva dg set along with acoustic enclosure and other miscelinius work at navsari hpo bldg., navsari (gujarat).
S.i.t.c. of one number 1 x 58.5 kva dg set along with acoustic enclosure and other miscelinius work at navsari hpo bldg., navsari (gujarat).
Read moreof your Industry type