Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Powered Led Traffic Blinker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4522733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : SOLAR POWERED LED TRAFFIC LIGHT 4522733 | 06-02-2024 15:52:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANNANT ENERSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AEPL LED SOLR TRAFIC BLINKER LIGHT Title : LED SOLAR BLINKER LIGHT | 06-02-2024 15:32:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENVOYS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENVYOS Model : ENVOYS Title : Solar Powered LED Traffic Blinker | 06-02-2024 15:36:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Solar Powered LED Traffic Blinke | 10-02-2024 15:57:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : Solar Powered LED Traffic Blinker | 13-02-2024 12:26:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAVIO SUN ENERGY | Make : ETERNITY GREENS Model : ETBL Title : LED based Solar Blinker Light | 26-01-2024 18:43:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIPIN KUMAR | Make : GENRIC Model : GENRIC Title : Solar Powered LED Traffic Blinker | 13-02-2024 12:26:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAVIO SUN ENERGY(MII) | Item Categories : Solar Powered LED Traffic Blinker | 132500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solar Powered LED Traffic Blinker | 211864.41 | L2 |
| 3 | ENVOYS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solar Powered LED Traffic Blinker | 275519.69 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE (MII) | Item Categories : Solar Powered LED Traffic Blinker | 310000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIPIN KUMAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Solar Powered LED Traffic Blinker | 334576.27 | L5 |
| 6 | reun Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Solar Powered LED Traffic Blinker | 355932.20 | L6 |
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Maintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreof your Industry type