Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ce.T.75/2023 Fenders
|
| Description |
Biennial Contract For Provision Of Missing Damaged Fenders At Various Locations, Inside Docks.
|
| Organisation | Mumbai Port Trust | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MBPT_788966_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE.T.75/2023 Fenders ID |
| Tender Fee | 10500 |
| EMD | 4.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MUMBAI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=829278 |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreConstruction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Read moreConstruction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Construction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Read moreCe.t.49/2023 id fenders
Providing and fixing old rubber tyres to act as fenders for a period of two years at entrance lock and dock wall in indira dock, gwsd.
Read moreCe.t.4/2024 id repairs
Repairs to power pack rooms no.1,3,4, 5 near lock gate in indira dock.
Read moreCe.t.9/2024 resurfacing id
Resurfacing with asphaltic materials including improvement to storm water drainage system from green gate, i.d. to cmc building, indira dock.
Read moreCe.t.24/2024 id water pipeline
Di of existing water supply pipeline running through the green gate, indira dock, mumbai port authority.
Read moreCe.t.75/2024 combined bldg pir pau
Miscellaneous repairs including painting to the combined building, steel culvert bridge and office of aee at pirpau gwmot.
Read moreof your Industry type