Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotary Seal, Made Of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, Steel Spring, Metal Inserted Single Lip Seal, Oil Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3903457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D.K.ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
50060
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Ghidora
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Sail Refractory Unit
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CROWN RUBBER WORKS | - | 11-09-2023 16:32:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D.K.ENTERPRISE | - | 11-09-2023 11:58:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | - | 09-09-2023 14:12:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 08-09-2023 11:56:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAX SPARE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 15:30:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. | - | 10-09-2023 01:08:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 12:22:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.K.ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Se | 42423.73 | L1 |
| 2 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Se | 44723.80 | L2 |
| 3 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Se | 79644.07 | L3 |
| 4 | CROWN RUBBER WORKS | Item Categories : Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Se | 83400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Se | 290430.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Seal Size- 74x54x10 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Seal Size- 180x150x12.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2320.000 |
| Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Seal Size- 150x120x13 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2340.000 |
| Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Seal Size- 300x350x18 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 22200.000 |
| Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Seal Size- 650x800x75 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Seal Size- 90x130x13 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Seal Size- 525x625x50 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| Rotary Seal, made of Nitrile Butadiene Rubber, steel spring, metal inserted single lip seal, Oil Seal Size- 450x300x50 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4600.000 |