Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X Ray Baggage Inspection System Large Size (Xbis Large),X Ray Baggage Inspection System Small Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3838242 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECIL-RAPISCAN LIMITED | Make : Rapiscan Model : RAP 627XR Title : X RAY BAGGAGE INSPECTION SYSTEM LARGE SIZE | 17-10-2023 16:19:38 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | EVOLVE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EVOLVE Model : FEELSAFE SDX 100100 Title : X RAY BAGGAGE INSPECTION SYSTEM LARGE SIZE (XBIS LARGE) | 17-10-2023 16:19:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUJAR INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GI Model : GI G-scan 100100 X-Ray Baggage Inspection System Title : GI G-scan 100100 X-Ray Baggage Inspection System | 18-10-2023 10:48:45 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KRYSTALVISION IMAGE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Krystalvision Model : KV100100 Title : X-RAY BAGGAGE INSPECTION SYSTEM (Q3) | 17-10-2023 18:50:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAGTECH SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAGTECH Model : Cargy 1010 Title : X RAY BAGGAGE SCANNER | 17-10-2023 23:44:05 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motwane Model : MBS-100100B Title : X RAY BAGGAGE INSPECTION SYSTEM LARGE SIZE (XBIS LARGE) | 17-10-2023 23:05:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TIMEWATCH INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TimeWatch Model : TW100100 Title : X Ray Baggage Scanner | 17-10-2023 12:15:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreof your Industry type