Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Free Standing Vitrine Type 1,Free Standing Vitrine Type 2,Free Standing Vitrine Type2,Free Standing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KABIRA CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES
4491532
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Astro Suppliers | - | 29-11-2023 01:20:20 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 23:11:15 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-11-2023 01:08:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FURNITURE PLAZA | - | 23-11-2023 23:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KABIRA CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 28-11-2023 19:23:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | N S GLASS & ALUMINIUM DEALER | - | 25-11-2023 16:44:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEELKANTH STEEL FURNITURE. | - | 25-11-2023 17:14:33 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PAVANI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-11-2023 10:27:16 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIMNA MARKETING | - | 29-11-2023 07:02:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | soni enterprises | - | 25-11-2023 16:53:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KABIRA CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Free standing vitrine Type 1,Free standing vitrine Type 2,Free standing vitrine Type2,Free standing | 4491532.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEELKANTH STEEL FURNITURE. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Free standing vitrine Type 1,Free standing vitrine Type 2,Free standing vitrine Type2,Free standing | 4774944.00 | L2 |
| 3 | soni enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Free standing vitrine Type 1,Free standing vitrine Type 2,Free standing vitrine Type2,Free standing | 6858200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DYNAMIC INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Free standing vitrine Type 1,Free standing vitrine Type 2,Free standing vitrine Type2,Free standing | 7999370.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free standing vitrine Type 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 4038440.000 |
| Free standing vitrine Type 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 234710.000 |
| Free standing vitrine Type2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 140826.000 |
| Free standing vitrine Type 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 51704.000 |
| Free standing vitrine Type3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25852.000 |
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Read moreProviding staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Providing staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreReplacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreof your Industry type