Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush (Id Dia 26 X Od Dia 45 X 16 Lg) As Per Spec. No Bp59893 Rev03
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS
44250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : IRP Model : BUSH Title : BUSH | 12-03-2024 12:18:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PALASH INDUSTRIES | Make : Palash Industries Model : PL/362/23-24 Title : BUSH | 16-03-2024 10:36:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANISHA RUBBER ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : M R E Title : CABLE BUSH | 16-03-2024 14:07:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : NU-CORK Model : NU-CORK Title : RUBBER GASKETS | 16-03-2024 09:56:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SWASTIK RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : SRI-BPL Model : SRI-BPL-BUSH (ID DIA 26 X OD DIA 45 X 16 LG) AS PE Title : BUSH (ID DIA 26 X OD DIA 45 X 16 LG) AS PER SPEC. NO BP59893REV03 | 16-03-2024 16:42:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH (ID DIA 26 X OD DIA 45 X 16 LG) AS PER SPEC. NO BP59893REV03 | 35400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PALASH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH (ID DIA 26 X OD DIA 45 X 16 LG) AS PER SPEC. NO BP59893REV03 | 43000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTIK RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH (ID DIA 26 X OD DIA 45 X 16 LG) AS PER SPEC. NO BP59893REV03 | 48900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH (ID DIA 26 X OD DIA 45 X 16 LG) AS PER SPEC. NO BP59893REV03 | 59000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MANISHA RUBBER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH (ID DIA 26 X OD DIA 45 X 16 LG) AS PER SPEC. NO BP59893REV03 | 66080.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUSH | IRP | BUSH | 2500 | ₹ 44250.000 |
Liner bush id 9mm od 18mm l 16 mm,liner bush id 11mm od 18mm l 16 mm,liner bush id 13mm od 22mm l 1
Read more
Bush size dia 48/38x45 mm od-48 mm, id-38 mm length 45 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChevron packing id 90 mm x od 110 mm x 35 lg,chevron packing id 420 x od 460 x 60 lg,chevron packin
Read more
Teflon bush 280mm od x 210mm id x 80mm length,teflon bush 167mm od x 135mm id x 90mm length,teflon
Read more
Rubber bush id 26 x od 50 x l 36,rubber bush, size 87 mm,rubber bush id 13.3 x od 30 x l 7.7,rubber
Read more
Ferroform t127 self lubricating bush bearing id 110 x od 130 x 212 mm lg. make: m/s tenmat
Read more
Steel packing size-od dia 100 x id dia.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type