Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid: Specialty Lubricants 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Grease, Lithium, Ep 1, Nlgi 1, Servogem Ep 1. 🏭 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By Sail. Keywords: Sail, Grease, Lithium Grease, Ep 1, Nlgi 1, Servo Gear Ep 1, Procurement, Industrial Lubricants, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Grease, Lithium, Ep 1, Nlgi 1, Servogem Ep 1
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/336204
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 12, 2024 00:30
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 839 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Bipin Narayan
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : GREASE, LITHIUM, EP-1, NLGI-1, SERVOGEM EP-1 25587744.00 L1
2 SHELL INDIA MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : GREASE, LITHIUM, EP-1, NLGI-1, SERVOGEM EP-1 25967760.00 L2
3 BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : GREASE, LITHIUM, EP-1, NLGI-1, SERVOGEM EP-1 27234480.00 (Bid Price) L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000