Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talc Sheet,Black Cloth,Black Welcro,Flex Sheet,Target Paper Figure 11,Target Paper Figure 12,Target
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 02:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINMAY INFOTECH SALES AND SERVICES | - | 22-06-2023 22:16:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KUBER ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 16:03:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHALU CORPORATION | - | 22-06-2023 08:08:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | vinayakam enterprises | - | 22-06-2023 15:23:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHALU CORPORATION | Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Black Cloth,Black Welcro,Flex Sheet,Target Paper Figure 11,Target Paper Figure 12,Target | 99875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | vinayakam enterprises | Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Black Cloth,Black Welcro,Flex Sheet,Target Paper Figure 11,Target Paper Figure 12,Target | 113370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHINMAY INFOTECH SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Black Cloth,Black Welcro,Flex Sheet,Target Paper Figure 11,Target Paper Figure 12,Target | 119400.00 | L3 |