Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Asphalt Base For Outdoor Recreational Surface,8 Layers Cushion Kdf Material,Flood Lighting Led 100 W
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3445418
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 07, 2023 23:19
End Date
Expired 19/07/2023

Expired 1143 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI DREAM IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-07-2023 13:59:02 MII MSE Disqualified
2 FIVE RINGS SPORTS - 18-07-2023 14:38:56 MII MSE Disqualified
3 GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-07-2023 16:28:35 MII MSE Disqualified
4 J P Enterprises - 19-07-2023 16:01:08 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S NAMAN TRADERS - 18-07-2023 22:06:51 MII MSE Disqualified
6 MK TRADING CORPORATION - 18-07-2023 17:55:36 MII MSE Qualified
7 Nesta Prime Solutions - 19-07-2023 17:09:42 MII MSE Disqualified
8 Rajdhani Trading Corp. - 18-07-2023 18:21:48 MII MSE Qualified
9 RAYZON GLOBAL LLP - 11-07-2023 16:43:18 MII MSE Disqualified
10 SHRI GANESH ENTERPRISES - 18-07-2023 18:14:27 MII MSE Disqualified
11 STURDY INTERNATIONAL - 19-07-2023 10:56:45 MII MSE Disqualified
12 Vinayak Enterprises - 18-07-2023 18:07:50 MII MSE Qualified
13 VIRAT SPORTS INDUSTRIES - 10-07-2023 08:19:33 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Rajdhani Trading Corp.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Asphalt Base for outdoor recreational surface,8 Layers Cushion KDF Material,Flood Lighting LED 100W 1575500.00 L1
2 MK TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Asphalt Base for outdoor recreational surface,8 Layers Cushion KDF Material,Flood Lighting LED 100W 1587860.00 L2
3 Vinayak Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Asphalt Base for outdoor recreational surface,8 Layers Cushion KDF Material,Flood Lighting LED 100W 1587960.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise