Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Request For Bids: Dg Set Repair/Maintenance Services 🚫🌡️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Various Capacity Dg Sets Installed At Af Station Thoise And Base Camp During The Summer Season, Under Ge (Af) Thoise. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 40,000 Interested Vendors Must Have Expertise In Maintaining And Repairing Dg Sets And Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Timelines For Service Delivery. Keywords: Dg Set Repair, Maintenance Services, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Ge Af Thoise, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/ Maintenance Of Dg Sets Various Capacity Dg Set Installed At Af Stn Thoise And Base Camp In Summer Season Under Ge (Af) Thoise.
|
| Description |
Repair/ Maintenance Of Dg Sets Various Capacity Dg Set Installed At Af Stn Thoise And Base Camp In Summer Season Under Ge (Af) Thoise.
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_646998_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GEAF/T-12/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF THOISE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=727068 |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/maintenance of dg sets of various capacity installed at af stn thoise and base camp in summer season under ge(af) thoise
Repair/maintenance of dg sets of various capacity installed at af stn thoise and base camp in summer season under ge(af) thoise
Read moreRepair/maintenance of dg sets various capacity dg set installed at af stn thoise and base camp in summer and winter seasons under ge (af) thoise and sianchen base camp
Repair/maintenance of dg sets various capacity dg set installed at af stn thoise and base camp in summer and winter seasons under ge (af) thoise and sianchen base camp
Read moreRepair or maintenance of dg sets of various capacity dg set installed at af stn thoise and base camp in winter season under ge af thoise
Repair or maintenance of dg sets of various capacity dg set installed at af stn thoise and base camp in winter season under ge af thoise
Read moreRepair and routine maintenance of 625,500 and 400 kva dg set installed at old power house in summer season at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Repair and routine maintenance of 625,500 and 400 kva dg set installed at old power house in summer season at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Read moreRepair and routine maintenance of 625,500 and 400 kva dg set installed at old power house in summer season at af stn thoise
Repair and routine maintenance of 625,500 and 400 kva dg set installed at old power house in summer season at af stn thoise
Read moreTerm contract for artificers work at af stn base camp under ge (af) thoise
Term contract for artificers work at af stn base camp under ge (af) thoise
Read moreRepair/ maintenance of chs installed at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Repair/ maintenance of chs installed at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Read moreRepair and routine maintenance of 625 and 500 kva dg set installed at old power house in winter season at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Repair and routine maintenance of 625 and 500 kva dg set installed at old power house in winter season at af stn thoise under ge (af) thoise
Read moreProvn of 82.5kva dg sets and connected accessories for pre-fab shelter at base camp under ge (af) thoise
Provn of 82.5kva dg sets and connected accessories for pre-fab shelter at base camp under ge (af) thoise
 
Read moreRepair/replacement of sanitary fitting, plumbing work and allied works at af stn thoise and at base camp under ge(af) thoise.
Repair/replacement of sanitary fitting,
 plumbing work and allied works at af stn
 thoise and at base camp under ge(af) thoise.
Read moreof your Industry type