Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centre Holding Clip,Centre Slot Sleeve,Side Pins,Centre Holding Key Pin,Centre Dowel Pin,Cut Spring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5370218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFS Enterprises | - | 26-09-2024 22:37:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | F TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2024 21:42:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.A.J. ENGINEERING | - | 26-09-2024 21:53:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.A.J. ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Centre Holding clip,Centre Slot sleeve,Side pins,Centre holding key pin,Centre Dowel pin,Cut Spring | 894516.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AFS Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Centre Holding clip,Centre Slot sleeve,Side pins,Centre holding key pin,Centre Dowel pin,Cut Spring | 958272.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Centre Holding clip,Centre Slot sleeve,Side pins,Centre holding key pin,Centre Dowel pin,Cut Spring | 1034964.00 | L3 |