Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 02 Nos 33 Kv Feeder Bay With Allied Works At Nt Aa Cbd Substation Under Newtown Division
|
| Description |
Construction Of 02 Nos 33 Kv Feeder Bay With Allied Works At Nt Aa Cbd Substation Under Newtown Division
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WBSED_835666_1 |
|
Reference Number |
N.I.T. NO. NTD/E-Tender/2025-26/11/69 Dated 11/04/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 35473 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Newtown Division office, Plot No-I, Action area-II |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1862240 |
| Start Date | April 23, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2025
Expired 478 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 01 no 33 kv feeder bay with allied work at nt aa iib 33/11 kv substation under newtown division
Construction of 01 no 33 kv feeder bay with allied work at nt aa iib 33/11 kv substation under newtown division
Read moreDrawal of 02 nos 11kv xlpe cable with supply of 11kv jointing kit from nt-aa-iiie 33/11kv substation for making feeder bifurcation arrangement with akandakeshri and sanjeeva town feeder from nt aa iiid 220kv gss under newtown division
Drawal of 02 nos 11kv xlpe cable with supply of 11kv jointing kit from nt-aa-iiie 33/11kv substation for making feeder bifurcation arrangement with akandakeshri and sanjeeva town feeder from nt aa iiid 220kv gss under newtown division
Read moreErection work for construction of 02 no. 33kv feeder bay at 132kv substation bahadarpur and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay at 132kv substation singot for 33kv new feeder for west discom under (rdss scheme) under testing division khandwa
Erection work for construction of 02 no. 33kv feeder bay at 132kv substation bahadarpur and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay at 132kv substation singot for 33kv new feeder for west discom under (rdss scheme) under testing division khandwa
Read moreErection work for construction of 02 no. 33kv feeder bay at 132kv substation badgaon (burhanpur) and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay at 220kv substation nepanagar for 33kv new feeder for west discom under (sstd scheme) under testing division khandwa
Erection work for construction of 02 no. 33kv feeder bay at 132kv substation badgaon (burhanpur) and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay at 220kv substation nepanagar for 33kv new feeder for west discom under (sstd scheme) under testing division khandwa
Read moreCapital work of 110kv substation, edapal- installation of 110/33kv 16mva transformer with 110kv bay and 1 no. 33kv feeder bay
1 no. 110/33kv 16mva transformer bay and 1 no.33kv feeder bay
Read moreErection of 02 nos. 33kv feeder bay extensions at existing 132/33kv choutuppal substation for proposed iocl in yadadri bhongir district, omc, nalgonda
Erection of 02 nos. 33kv feeder bay extensions at existing 132/33kv choutuppal substation for proposed iocl in yadadri bhongir district, omc, nalgonda
Read moreTurnkey construction of 33kv feeder bay
Turnkey construction of 33kv feeder bay along with associated &#x0d works at 132kv sishugram gss for power supply to national data &#x0d centre
Read moreConstruction of 33kv transformer feeder bay
Execution of electrical erection works for construction of 33kv transformer feeder bay in the switch yard of manikchak 33/11 kv sub station, under the jurisdiction of malda division of wbsedcl
Read moreConstruction of foundation for installation of 4th 50 mva 220/33kv transformer at newtown aa-iii 220 kv substation
Construction of foundation for installation of 4th 50 mva 220/33kv transformer at newtown aa-iii 220 kv substation
Read moreFor adding 01 no. 33kv gurutegbahadur feeder bay including dismentling bay and erection also of 03 nos. feeder bay and 33kv transfer bus with bay at 132kv substation kunera etawah under etd-etawah.
For adding 01 no. 33kv gurutegbahadur feeder bay including dismentling bay and erection also of 03 nos. feeder bay and 33kv transfer bus with bay at 132kv substation kunera etawah under etd-etawah.
Read moreof your Industry type