Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Custom Bid Invitation: Chemical Cleaning Services For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Specialized Chemical Cleaning Services For Heat Exchangers, Coolers, Condensers, And Air Conditioning Chillers Of Field Interests. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers With Expertise In Chemical Cleaning Of Defence Equipment To Contribute To The Nation's Security Infrastructure. Keywords: Chemical Cleaning, Heat Exchangers, Coolers, Condensers, Air Conditioning Chillers, Defence Equipment, Government Services Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rrc For Chemical Cleaning Of Heat Us Coolers Condensers And Ac Chillers Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/340409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Custom bid for services - rrc for chemical cleaning of heatus coolers condensers and ac chillers fi
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - 3836 rrc for repair and overhauling of coolers condensers atus and
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - 3836 rrc for repair and overhauling of coolers condensers atus and
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - re tubing of three ac chillers and three ac condensers in ship; a
Read more
Descaling of condensers of water cooled screw chillers refer for more eproc.isro.gov.in
Descaling of condensers of water cooled screw chillers refer for more eproc.isro.gov.in
Read moreCustom bid for services - hydrojet cleaning of heat exchangers coolers and condensers of ammonia ur
Read more
Custom bid for services - rrc for chemical cleaning of chilled water system pipelines onboard enc s
Read more
Custom bid for services - rrc for chemical cleaning of chilled water system pipelines onboard enc s
Read more
Hydro jet cleaning of heat exchanger, condensers and coolers in ammonia and urea plants during tar 2024
Hydro jet cleaning of heat exchanger, condensers and coolers in ammonia and urea plants during tar 2024
Read moreof your Industry type