Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rough M/Cd Upper Bearing Housing Cover,Valve Lever Fabricated And M/Cd Item,Deflector Hinge Shaft
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4797071
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 20:44
End Date
Expired 28/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATIONBHARAT ENGINEERING WORKSRACHANA INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pankaj Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : BEW VNS Model : HY-215.A.05 Title : JOURNAL BEARING 27-03-2024 19:46:34 MSE Evaluated
2 LIFTWELL ENGG. Make : LE Model : LE Title : Rough M/cd Upper Bearing Housing Cover HY-079. A. R/00 28-03-2024 14:30:01 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S PRECISION ENGINEERING CO. Make : PRECISION ENGG CO. Model : ROUGH M/CD UPPER BEARING HOUSING COVER ( Q3 ) Title : ROUGH M/CD UPPER BEARING HOUSING COVER ( Q3) 27-03-2024 16:29:16 MSE Evaluated
4 M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES Make : RI/821/23-24 Model : RAI/821 Title : ROUGH M/CD UPPER BEARING HOUSING COVER AS PER DRG. HY-079. A. R/00 27-03-2024 15:44:13 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : REI Model : ROUGH M/CD UPPER BEARING HOUSING COVER ( Q3 ) Title : ROUGH M/CD UPPER BEARING HOUSING COVER ( Q3) 27-03-2024 16:38:24 MSE Evaluated
6 MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : UPPER BEARING HOUSNG COVER 18-03-2024 16:15:21 MSE Evaluated
7 SHARDA STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : SSI Title : ROUGH M/CD UPPER BEARING HOUSING COVER AS PER DRG. HY-079. A. R/00 WITH MATL. AS PER DRG. 28-03-2024 15:34:16 MSE Evaluated
8 VINAYAK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : VEW Model : VEW Title : ROUGH M/CD UPPER BEARING HOUSING COVER 23-03-2024 15:06:23 MSE Evaluated
9 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : ROUGH M/CD UPPER BEARING HOUSING COVER AS PER DRG. HY-079. A. R/00 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. 27-03-2024 17:28:13 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ROUGH M/CD UPPER BEARING HOUSING COVER AS PER DRG. HY-079. A. R/00 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. NA VEC 12 ₹ 277536.000
JOURNAL BEARING BEW VNS HY-215.A.05 47 ₹ 20520.200
HINGE SHAFT (HY-21.06) - AS PER DRG. 36138000491/03 RI/751/23-24 RAI/751 100 ₹ 26000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise