Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent Bid Invitation For Fuel Pump Head Repair Services 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of A Rakshak Plus Vehicle's Fuel Pump Head, Including Change Of Kit, Vane Pump Change, And Bearing. 🚫🔧 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Perform The Repair Services As Per The Specified Requirements. Keywords: Fuel Pump Head Repair, Rakshak Plus Vehicle, Kit Change, Vane Pump Change, Bearing, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Fuel Pump Head Change Rakshak Plus Veh Ba No 06 B 096730 A,Kit Change,Vane Pump Change,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5019617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARFHA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 07:12:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 27-06-2024 06:27:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 20:21:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repairing of fuel pump head change Rakshak Plus veh BA No 06B 096730A,Kit Change,Vane Pump Change,B | 34000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repairing of fuel pump head change Rakshak Plus veh BA No 06B 096730A,Kit Change,Vane Pump Change,B | 35128.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARFHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repairing of fuel pump head change Rakshak Plus veh BA No 06B 096730A,Kit Change,Vane Pump Change,B | 35380.00 | L3 |