Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj Pantop 40 Mg,Inj D 5 Percentage,Oint Burn Heal 15 Gm,Tab Azithral 500 Mg,Syp Ondem,Tab Levocet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5469112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Paramjit Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA DRUG HOUSE | - | 15-10-2024 15:59:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AXIOM CORPORATION | - | 21-10-2024 14:57:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHYAM MEDICAL STORE | - | 18-10-2024 18:58:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHESHWARI DURGA | - | 12-10-2024 13:01:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS | - | 12-10-2024 15:02:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | r.g formulation | - | 25-10-2024 00:31:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE | - | 14-10-2024 17:37:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAKSHI SURGICAL | - | 18-10-2024 15:16:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2024 11:38:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-10-2024 10:47:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE KARNI DISTRIBUTERS | - | 21-10-2024 10:42:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 25-10-2024 11:18:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TOTOMED INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-10-2024 18:26:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESHWARI DURGA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ PANTOP 40 MG,INJ D 5 PERCENTAGE,OINT BURN HEAL 15 GM,TAB AZITHRAL 500 MG,SYP ONDEM,TAB LEVOCET | 70610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : INJ PANTOP 40 MG,INJ D 5 PERCENTAGE,OINT BURN HEAL 15 GM,TAB AZITHRAL 500 MG,SYP ONDEM,TAB LEVOCET | 70910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : INJ PANTOP 40 MG,INJ D 5 PERCENTAGE,OINT BURN HEAL 15 GM,TAB AZITHRAL 500 MG,SYP ONDEM,TAB LEVOCET | 70960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ PANTOP 40 MG,INJ D 5 PERCENTAGE,OINT BURN HEAL 15 GM,TAB AZITHRAL 500 MG,SYP ONDEM,TAB LEVOCET | 83747.60 | L4 |