Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Drier,Box Assy Steering Gear,Air Pressure Governor,Brake Hand Complete,Clutch Plate,Main Cyl Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 00:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S Traders | - | 26-01-2024 00:20:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES | - | 26-01-2024 00:51:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 26-01-2024 00:35:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR DRIER,BOX ASSY STEERING GEAR,AIR PRESSURE GOVERNOR,BRAKE HAND COMPLETE,CLUTCH PLATE,MAIN CYL DI | 127552.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR DRIER,BOX ASSY STEERING GEAR,AIR PRESSURE GOVERNOR,BRAKE HAND COMPLETE,CLUTCH PLATE,MAIN CYL DI | 135600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR DRIER,BOX ASSY STEERING GEAR,AIR PRESSURE GOVERNOR,BRAKE HAND COMPLETE,CLUTCH PLATE,MAIN CYL DI | 136654.00 | L3 |