Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups Battery 12 V 7 Ah,Poe Switch D Link Dgs 1024 C Port 10 And 1000 Mbps Witch 48 Gbps Switching Capac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5350031 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 01-10-2024 10:48:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAA TARA INDUSTRIES | - | 30-09-2024 01:27:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 30-09-2024 20:47:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S K & COMPANY | - | 30-09-2024 15:05:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI KRISHNA TRADERS | - | 24-09-2024 00:27:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SURYADITYA GOLD TEA | - | 30-09-2024 23:55:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA TARA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7AH,POE Switch D Link DGS 1024C Port 10 and 1000 Mbps witch 48 Gbps switching capac | 49050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI KRISHNA TRADERS | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7AH,POE Switch D Link DGS 1024C Port 10 and 1000 Mbps witch 48 Gbps switching capac | 50770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYADITYA GOLD TEA | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7AH,POE Switch D Link DGS 1024C Port 10 and 1000 Mbps witch 48 Gbps switching capac | 56000.00 | L3 |