Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 3 Access Switch,Network Attached Storage (Nas) Device,Lan Extend
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3615927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOREVER ENGINEERING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FES Model : FES-SNP-2028-2AC | 20-07-2023 18:30:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAAMAYA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ANDA TELECOM Model : ATS-2928E | 22-07-2023 19:01:06 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENGINEERING WORKS AND SERVICES | Make : FES Model : FES-SNP-2028-2AC | 20-07-2023 17:57:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : FES Model : FES-SNP-2028-2AC | 20-07-2023 18:09:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |