Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mobilisation Of Manual Drilling Equipment,Boring 150mm Dia Bore Holes To Given Depth Or Refusal Str
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4479749
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 17:09
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JK MATERIAL TEST HOUSE INFRACON AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-01-2024 22:42:19 N/A Qualified
2 M/S DIGITAL PRINT MEDIA - 27-01-2024 08:50:51 N/A Disqualified
3 MOHD IRFAN - 27-01-2024 07:13:19 N/A Disqualified
4 SOIGNE ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS - 24-01-2024 11:28:21 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JK MATERIAL TEST HOUSE INFRACON AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Mobilisation of manual drilling equipment,Boring 150mm dia bore holes to given depth or refusal str 49500.00 L1
2 SOIGNE ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mobilisation of manual drilling equipment,Boring 150mm dia bore holes to given depth or refusal str 91500.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise