Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Primar,White Paint,Red Paint,Blue Paint,Black Paint,Green Paint,Yellow Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES | - | 09-02-2024 15:21:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 09-02-2024 15:37:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 01-02-2024 18:02:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | WIMAX | - | 09-02-2024 14:02:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT PRIMAR,WHITE PAINT,RED PAINT,BLUE PAINT,BLACK PAINT,GREEN PAINT,YELLOW PAINT | 4958.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT PRIMAR,WHITE PAINT,RED PAINT,BLUE PAINT,BLACK PAINT,GREEN PAINT,YELLOW PAINT | 5084.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIMAX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT PRIMAR,WHITE PAINT,RED PAINT,BLUE PAINT,BLACK PAINT,GREEN PAINT,YELLOW PAINT | 5210.00 | L3 |