Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eastern Fleet Coins,Coffee Mug Eastern Fleet Embossed,Photo Frame,Dokna Ant,Jute Bage Large,Paper B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5140645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A CORPORATE SUPPLIER | - | 03-08-2024 11:05:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE | - | 18-07-2024 19:10:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA TRADING CO | - | 02-08-2024 18:22:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPPLIES BAY | - | 03-08-2024 11:14:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EASTERN FLEET COINS,COFFEE MUG EASTERN FLEET EMBOSSED,PHOTO FRAME,DOKNA ANT,JUTE BAGE LARGE,PAPER B | 201500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A CORPORATE SUPPLIER | Item Categories : EASTERN FLEET COINS,COFFEE MUG EASTERN FLEET EMBOSSED,PHOTO FRAME,DOKNA ANT,JUTE BAGE LARGE,PAPER B | 211450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA TRADING CO | Item Categories : EASTERN FLEET COINS,COFFEE MUG EASTERN FLEET EMBOSSED,PHOTO FRAME,DOKNA ANT,JUTE BAGE LARGE,PAPER B | 221750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPPLIES BAY | Item Categories : EASTERN FLEET COINS,COFFEE MUG EASTERN FLEET EMBOSSED,PHOTO FRAME,DOKNA ANT,JUTE BAGE LARGE,PAPER B | 241500.00 | L4 |