Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Re Engraving Machine,Magnetic Stick,Taparia Sa 46,Basic Soldering Iron,Compact Screw Driver Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4536953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 17:58:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 18:11:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 05-02-2024 18:06:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Re Engraving Machine,Magnetic Stick,Taparia SA 46,Basic Soldering Iron,Compact Screw Driver Set | 7725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Re Engraving Machine,Magnetic Stick,Taparia SA 46,Basic Soldering Iron,Compact Screw Driver Set | 7949.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Re Engraving Machine,Magnetic Stick,Taparia SA 46,Basic Soldering Iron,Compact Screw Driver Set | 8180.00 | L3 |