Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough Turned Shaft Dia 250 X 3260 Lg To Drg No 44028142046# 01 Rev 05.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMIC FORGING LIMITEDSAURABH METALS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 X L 3260 AS PER DRG. NO. 44028142046 (REV. 05) | 19-10-2023 10:23:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC Model : AMIC-001 Title : RT SHAFT | 13-10-2023 14:39:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY & SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : BFITSL Model : OPEN FORGING Title : HEAVY FORGING COMPONENTS | 19-10-2023 10:53:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : EXCEL FORGE TECH Model : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT-44028142046_05 Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT-44028142046_ 05 | 19-10-2023 11:32:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JMPL Model : JMPL Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 X 3260 LG TO DRG NO- 44028142046# 01 REV 05. | 16-10-2023 15:21:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2023 Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 X 3260 LG TO DRG NO-44028142046# 01 REV 05. ( Q3) | 17-10-2023 15:57:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Model : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 Title : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 | 19-10-2023 00:25:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED | Make : MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LTD. Model : RT SHAFT -075 Title : RT SHAFT | 17-10-2023 17:05:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 | 13-10-2023 14:34:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | Make : SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 X 3260 LG TO DRG NO 44028142046# 01 REV 05. (Q3) | 17-10-2023 17:37:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RT SHAFT | AMIC | AMIC-001 | 14 | ₹ 2289294.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 X 3260 LG TO DRG NO 44028142046# 01 REV 05. (Q3) | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | NA | 6 | ₹ 981126.000 |