Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ultra Pure Argon Gas (Purity 99.999% )
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4213013
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 21:54
End Date
Expired 06/12/2023

Expired 1005 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INEART CRYOGENICS AND ALLIED GASES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

361375

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abhinav Tripathi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AAPPL Model : ULTRA PURE ARGON GAS (PURITY 99.999% ) Title : ULTRA PURE ARGON GAS (PURITY 99.999% ) 06-12-2023 13:19:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 INEART CRYOGENICS AND ALLIED GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INEART CRYOGENICS & ALLIED GASES PVT. LTD. Model : ULTRA PURE ARGON GAS (PURITY 99.999% ) Title : ULTRA PURE ARGON GAS (PURITY 99.999% ) 27-11-2023 16:18:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 TARU MARKETING SERVICE Make : Taru Marketing Services Model : ARGON GAS Title : ARGON GAS 06-12-2023 13:29:18 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INEART CRYOGENICS AND ALLIED GASES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ULTRA PURE ARGON GAS (PURITY 99.999% ) 361375.00 L1
2 AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ULTRA PURE ARGON GAS (PURITY 99.999% ) 778800.00 L2
3 TARU MARKETING SERVICE (MII) Item Categories : ULTRA PURE ARGON GAS (PURITY 99.999% ) 826000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ULTRA PURE ARGON GAS (PURITY 99.999% ) INEART CRYOGENICS & ALLIED GASES PVT. LTD. ULTRA PURE ARGON GAS (PURITY 99.999% ) 2500 ₹ 361375.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise